Meet Schedule

Turnstone

Plassman Athletic Center

2021 Meet Schedule

 

 

Walk of Fame

February 5-7, 2021

Friday, February 5th

Session 1

Xcel Silver (82)

General Stretch 8:00 Flight A Flight B
Introduction 8:20 Vault Kosco (11) Champion USA (6), SET-10 (5)
Warm UP First Event 8:30 Bars DeVeau’s (7), Flip/Tuck (4) Infinity (8)
Compete 8:40 Beam Kosco (6), Westside (4) PAX (12)
Awards 11:05 Floor DeVeau’s (7), GTC (2), Kokomo Flipsters (2) Victory (8)
Session 2

Xcel Gold (83)

General Stretch 11:25 Flight A Flight B
Introduction 11:45 Vault Indiana Fitworks (2), Infinity (6) Kosco (7),  SET-10 (5)
Warm UP First Event 11:55 Bars Kokomo Flipsters (3), MEKS (8) DeVeau’s (10)
Compete 12:05 Beam Victory (11) DeVeau’s (9), PAX (2)
Awards 3:00 Floor MEKS (8), Champion USA (2) DeVeau’s (10)
Session 3

Level 2 (55), Xcel Bronze (23)

General Stretch 3:20 Flight A Flight B
Introduction 3:40 Vault DeVeau’s L2 (13) Westside L2 (8)
Warm UP First Event 3:50 Bars Kokomo Flipsters XB (6), L2 (5), Flip/Tuck XB (2) Infinity XB (2), ESA L2 (5), Capitol City L2 (4)
Compete 4:00 Beam DeVeau’s L2 (13) Westside L2 (7)
Awards 5:25 Floor SET-10 XB (5), Kosco XB (4), Victory XB (4)
Session 4

Level 6 (63)

General Stretch 5:45 Flight A Flight B
Introduction 6:05 Vault GTC (8), Indiana Fitworks (1), Champion USA (4), MEKS (4), SET-10 (3)
Warm UP First Event 6:15 Bars DeVeau’s (11)
Compete 6:20 Beam Westside (8), Victory (1), Flip/Tuck (1) Greater Toledo (8), Kokomo Flipsters (3)
Awards 9:50 Floor DeVeau’s (11)

Saturday, February 6th

Session 5

Level 5 (33)

General Stretch 8:00 Flight A Flight B
Introduction 8:20 Vault ESA (5), Westside (3)
Warm UP First Event 8:30 Bars GTC (6)
Compete 8:40 Beam Gymnastics Michiana (9)
Awards 10:00 Floor Kokomo Flipsters (5), SET-10 (5)
Session 6

Level 7 (37)

General Stretch 10:20 Flight A Flight B
Introduction 10:40 Vault GTC (5) Capitol City (2), Flip/Tuck (1), Gymn. Michiana (2)
Warm UP First Event 10:50 Bars Greater Toledo (3), Infinity (3) DeVeau’s (7)
Compete 11:05 Beam Kokomo Flipsters (1), Malone’s (2) Champion USA (3), SET-10 (3)
Awards 1:20 Floor MEKS (2), Victory (3)
Session 7

Level 9 (19), Level 10 (12), Xcel Diamond (13), Xcel Platinum (14)

General Stretch 1:40 Flight A Flight B
Introduction 2:10 Vault DeVeau’s L9 (7) Gymnastics Michiana L9 (1), Infinity L9 (1), Infinity XP (4), PAX XP (2),
Warm UP First Event 2:20 Bars GTC L9 (6), GTC L10 (3) MEKS L9 (2), SET-10 L9 (1), MEKS L10 (3)
Compete 2:45 Beam DeVeau’s L10 (5), Greater Toledo L10 (1) IN Fitworks L10 (1), IN Fitworks L9 (1), MEKS XD (5),
Awards 5:35 Floor DeVeau’s XD (6), Victory XP (2) The Club XP (6), The Club XD (2)
Session 8

Level 8 (31), Xcel Platinum (21)

General Stretch 5:55 Flight A Flight B
Introduction 6:15 Vault DeVeau’s XP (6), Kosco XP (1) MEKS XP (6),
Warm UP First Event 6:25 Bars GTC L8 (6) Kokomo Flipsters XP (1), Kokomo Flipsters L8 (3), Gymnastics Michiana L8 (2)
Compete 6:45 Beam DeVeau’s XP (5), Set-10 XP (2) MEKS L8 (5), Greater Toledo L8 (2)
Awards 9:25 Floor DeVeau’s L8 (8) Malone’s L8 (4),  IN Fitworks L8 (1)

Sunday, February 7th

Session 9

Level 3 (63)

General Stretch 8:00 Flight A Flight B
Introduction 8:20 Vault Kokomo Flipsters (8)
Warm UP First Event 8:30 Bars DeVeau’s (10) Westside (8)
Compete 8:40 Beam SET-10 (10) Champion (3), IN Fitworks (7)
Awards 10:30 Floor DeVeau’s (10) Westside (7)
Session 10

Level 3 (29), Level 4 (31)

General Stretch 10:50 Flight A Flight B
Introduction 11:10 Vault Capitol City L3 (3), Capitol City L4 (3), Indiana Fitworks L4 (4) DeVeau’s L4 (7)
Warm UP First Event 11:20 Bars DeVeau’s L3 (11)
Compete 11:30 Beam Gymnastics Michiana L3 (6), Gymnastics Michiana L4 (6) DeVeau’s L4 (6), Kokomo Flipsters L4 (5)
Awards 2:40 Floor ESA L3 (9)
Session 11

Level 4 (66)

General Stretch 3:00 Flight A Flight B
Introduction 3:20 Vault Deveaus (12) SET-10 (8)
Warm UP First Event 3:30 Bars ESA (12) Champion USA (7)
Compete 3:50 Beam Westside (10)
Awards 6:40 Floor GTC (6), Flip/Tuck (5) Champion USA (6)